Coastal Elite

Window Coverings

Formerly known as
Premier Shutters & Blinds of VA

Local and Family Owned Business
With Over 30 Years of Extensive Industry Experience

Professional Custom Window Shutters

At Coastal Elite, we have over 30 years of extensive industry experience working with some of American & Local Area top designers, builders, and designers. Window Shutters are our specialty and we consider ourselves masters at our craft.

Our experience allows us to offer you the most precise measurements, design, and installations of custom-built shutters for each individual home or business.

Plantation
Shutters

Plantation shutters are an excellent option to add a splash of elegance to your interior. Not only do they let you manage the air and light in your home, but shutters also increase a property’s value.
Learn More

Roman
Shades

Roman shades “blinds” are a beautiful blend of today’s popular decorating styles, colors, and textures. Roman shades are tailored to give you the look of costly custom at a price that will pleasantly surprise you!
Learn More

Natural
Wovens

Bamboo blinds are right for every decor. Meticulously woven for varying degrees of light filtration, select from a full range of privacy weaves or open weaves.
Learn More

Roller
Shades

Roller shades, also called “roll up shades or roller blinds”, are an easy and economical way to add color, style and texture to any decor. A popular choice, roller shades are constructed with modern fabrics.
Learn More

Wood
Blinds

Wooden blinds “often referred to as Plantation Blinds” are available in a wide range of stain & paint finishes to match your wood trim & complement your home’s decor.
Learn More

Aluminum
Blinds

These aluminum window blinds are made from either 6 or 8 gauge aluminum. Eight gauge aluminum is useful where durability and performance matter, such as in kids rooms!
Learn More

Honeycomb
Blinds

Cellular “honeycomb” shades are among the most popular of all window coverings The soft, yet durable, shades are available in single, double, and triple honeycombs for better energy efficiency.
Learn More

Vertical
Blinds

Vertical window blinds are fairly inexpensive, practical, and provide superior light control. These vertical blinds come standard with a heavy-duty track system for years of trouble-free operation.
Learn More

Custom Window Shutters & Blinds

Customization
Options

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Find The Right Size For Your Window Shutters

Our professional design team will customize your plantation shutters, designer shades or made to order blinds to completely transform any part of your home or business.

To read through some of our frequently asked questions, click below!

blinds sizing chart

Testimonials

Read Reviews from past clients

Family Owned

R

Highest Quality

Exceptional Values

Serving Coastal VA & surrounding areas

To schedule an in-home consultation,

Call Us,Visit Our Local Showroom, or Contact Us Below!

Send Us a Message

10 + 2 =